TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of 2 No drains at Buchroo (I) Land of Shameem Ahmad Paul (Aziz Paul) and Land of Gh Mohidin Paul (satar Paul) at Preng (one side drain) (II) Land of Ajaz Ahmad Paul to land of Gh Nabi Paul at Gratseer And Drain from Land of Noor Mohd Rat in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹9,950

Value

₹1,99,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Construction of 2 No drains at Buchroo (I) Land of Shameem Ahmad Paul (Aziz Paul) and Land of Gh Mohidin Paul (satar Paul) at Preng (one side drain) (II) Land of Ajaz Ahmad Paul to land of Gh Nabi Paul at Gratseer And Drain from Land of Noor Mohd Rat in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,99,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer REW Budgam

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Budgam

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Budgam Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_113 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 Saving Certificates 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Documents as per E-NIT .pdf Treasury Challan, EMD .pdf Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer REW Budgam Fee Payable At Executive Engineer REW Budgam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,950 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 5.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer REW Budgam EMD Payable At Executive Engineer REW Budgam     Work Item Details Title Construction of 2 No drains at Buchroo (I) Land of Shameem Ahmad Paul (Aziz Paul) and Land of Gh Mohidin Paul (satar Paul) at Preng (one side drain) (II) Land of Ajaz Ahmad Paul to land of Gh Nabi Paul at Gratseer And Drain from Land of Noor Mohd Rat Work Description Construction of 2 No drains at Buchroo (I) Land of Shameem Ahmad Paul (Aziz Paul) and Land of Gh Mohidin Paul (satar Paul) at Preng (one side drain) (II) Land of Ajaz Ahmad Paul to land of Gh Nabi Paul at Gratseer And Drain from Land of Noor Mohd Rat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,99,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location CHADOORA Pincode 191111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2046.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1078337.xls Boq 264.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM Address RDD Complex Budgam   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data