TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Horizontal Planted Filter with Anaerobic Baffle reactor Type II for 20KLD Near Glucose Factory North Side at Mangalapuram H/O Mangalapuram Panchayat Namagiripet Block at Namakkal District Under SBM(G)2026-27 and Panchayat GeneralFund in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department has released a public tender for Construction of Horizontal Planted Filter with Anaerobic Baffle reactor Type II for 20KLD Near Glucose Factory North Side at Mangalapuram H/O Mangalapuram Panchayat Namagiripet Block at Namakkal District Under SBM(G)2026-27 and Panchayat GeneralFund in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||NAMAGIRIPET - VP, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Namagiripet Block

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||NAMAGIRIPET - VP, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN Tender Reference Number 2981/2026/T4 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_700256_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Year 1  Year 1 Balance Sheet  2. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  3. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  4. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of Horizontal Planted Filter with Anaerobic Baffle reactor Type II for 20KLD Near Glucose Factory North Side at Mangalapuram H/O Mangalapuram Panchayat Namagiripet Block at Namakkal District Under SBM(G)2026-27 and Panchayat GeneralFund Work Description Construction of Horizontal Planted Filter with Anaerobic Baffle reactor Type II for 20KLD Near Glucose Factory North Side at Mangalapuram H/O Mangalapuram Panchayat Namagiripet Block at Namakkal District Under SBM(G)2026-27 and Panchayat GeneralFund NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Namagiripet Pincode 637406 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Namagiripet Block Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 155.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBM_HSP.pdf PDF 770.78 2 BOQ BOQ_841729.xls BOQ 274.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Block Development Officer (VP) Namagiripet Block Address Block Development Officer (VP) Namagiripet Block   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data