Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹25,000
Location
Progress
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) has released a public tender for Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Muzaffarpur BA, Bihar Telecom Circle in MUZAFFARPUR, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
EOI
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender