TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply and Installation of Procurement of Steel Almirah for City Dn. Kolar (City Circle) MPMKVVCL Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,195

Value

₹2,09,745

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Supply and Installation of Procurement of Steel Almirah for City Dn. Kolar (City Circle) MPMKVVCL Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NIT and Tender Document commerial requriment mentioned in Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,09,745

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal||MPMKVVCL - Bhopal City Circle

Bid Opening Place

Old Kishan Bhwan Royal MarketGM City Circle Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal||MPMKVVCL - Bhopal City Circle Tender Reference Number GM/CC/Pur/26-27/4916 dtd. 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_532279_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Fee and EMD supporting document for EMD Exemption .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Techno Commericia Eligibility Document as per tender .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,195 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Procurement of Steel Almirah for City Dn. Kolar (City Circle) MPMKVVCL Bhopal Work Description Supply and Installation of Procurement of Steel Almirah for City Dn. Kolar (City Circle) MPMKVVCL Bhopal NDA/Pre Qualification NIT and Tender Document commerial requriment mentioned in Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,09,745 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GM City Circle Bhopal Pincode 462001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Old Kishan Bhwan Royal MarketGM City Circle Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 32.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentAlmira.pdf As per Tender Document 1008.94 2 BOQ BOQ_640195.xls Price Bid 271.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Old Kishan Bhwan Royal MarketGM City Circle Bhopal Address Old Kishan Bhwan Royal MarketGM City Circle Bhopa   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data