Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 11:11 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹1,63,24,300
Value
₹1,63,24,28,200
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Laying of Storm water drain from Near Bokkaniguda chowrasta to Old Bokkaniguda village and Ankushapur road septic tank to NFC Nagar chowrasta in Ghatkesar ward-06, Ghatkesar Circle-06, Uppal Zone, MMC in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
OPEN
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Payment Mode
Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG
Evaluation
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,63,24,28,200
Processing Fee
₹5,779
Payment Mode
Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG
EMD Payable To
Commissioner MMC
Tender Fee Payable To
Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Superintending Engineer(UZ)
Bid Opening Authority
Superintending Engineer(UZ)
Address
uppal zone, mmc
Contact Details
8790374055
Document Source
ts_portal
Copy of Contractors valid registration under appropriate class.
Copy of Name, address, Phone number and email id of Contractor/agency
Certificate of financial turnover in civil engineering works in any one year during the last ten financial years( 2016-17 to 2025-26) duly certified by the chartered accountants as filed in their income tax returns in statement - I with supporting certificates.
Details of existing commitments i.e., works on hand and works for which tenders are submitted in statement-IV with supporting certificates (Self certified)
Copy of PAN card
Copy of Income Tax returns for the FY-2025-26 (Saral) along with 26 AS
Copies of GST registration.
Availability of key personnel (as per statement?VI or supporting certificates)
Litigation history in statement?VII
Any other certificates required as per NIT .
The bidder should give a declaration of critical equipment on a non judicial stamp paper of Rs.100/- that he/she is having own/leased.
Declaration of the Agency stating that the uploaded documents are genuine.
Declaration of the Agency stating that the agency have not been blacklisted/debarred/suspended/demoted in any department due to any reasons.
1% EMD of Rs.`163243/- Online payment/in shape of BG (Valid for 6 months)/ Challan in favour of Commissioner, MMC from Nationalized / Scheduled Commercial Banks only.
Details of similar works value not less than Rs.`163.24Lakhs completed as prime contractor (in the same name) in any one financial year during the last ten financial years (2016-17 to 2025-26) in statement - II with supporting certificates duly updated by giving 10% simple weightage per year to bring them to current price level.
Quantities of works executed- Laying of RCC Pipeline 450mm dia and above - 1600 Rmts(individually or combined quantity) (in the same name in any one financial year during the last ten financial years in statement - III with supporting certificates
Solvency certificate for not less than Rs.`81.62Lakhs from Nationalized /Scheduled Commercial Banks.
Bid Capacity as per Formula 3 AN-B should be greater than Rs.`163.24Lakhs.
As per tender conditions/doc and GO 94
As per tender conditions/doc and GO 94
As per tender Conditions/doc
As per tender Conditions/doc
As per tender Conditions/doc
As per tender Conditions/doc
Show Procedure for Bid Submission
Show Procedure for Bid Submission
PQ Stage
| Form Name | Type | Support Doc | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Critical Equipment | Standard | Yes | as per tender doc |
| Previously Executed works | Standard | Yes | as per tender doc |
| Work Done as a Prime Contractor | Standard | Yes | as per tender doc |
| Key Personnel | Standard | Yes | as per tender doc |
| Works On Hand/Tendered Details | Standard | Yes | as per tender doc |
| Similar Work Details | Standard | Yes | as per tender doc |
| Eligibility Criteria | Standard | No | N/A |
Commercial Stage
| Form Name | Type | Support Doc | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percentage Wise Rate | Secure | No | N/A |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Tender doc
Depends on: PQ Stage
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender