Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Jal Board Desilting of Punjabi Bagh Trunk Sewer by Super Sucker Machine in the jurisdiction of AC-26 Madipur under EE(C)-19. in WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 17:05:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,68,41,884
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
As per link provided by Bank
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
09-09-2026 14:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender