TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Pdg. Replacement of Audio and Video Conference System installed in the Conference Hall at 6th Floor and Worthy FCR Office at First Floor in the New Sectt. Building, Haryana, Sec.-17, Chandigarh. 2026_HRY_541977_1 in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,40,341

Value

₹70,17,041

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Technical31-08-2026 16:10:00
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Pdg. Replacement of Audio and Video Conference System installed in the Conference Hall at 6th Floor and Worthy FCR Office at First Floor in the New Sectt. Building, Haryana, Sec. -17, Chandigarh. 2026_HRY_541977_1 in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||Electrical Division Panchkula

Bid Opening Place

ED-Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||Electrical Division Panchkula Tender Reference Number 20265EFCE34F 37C1 416C A852 783C75FE92B72291BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_541977_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,40,341 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Pdg. Replacement of Audio and Video Conference System installed in the Conference Hall at 6th Floor and Worthy FCR Office at First Floor in the New Sectt. Building, Haryana, Sec.-17, Chandigarh. 2026_HRY_541977_1 Work Description Pdg. Replacement of Audio and Video Conference System installed in the Conference Hall at 6th Floor and Worthy FCR Office at First Floor in the New Sectt. Building, Haryana, Sec.-17, Chandigarh. 2026_HRY_541977_1 NDA/Pre Qualification Pdg. Replacement of Audio and Video Conference System installed in the Conference Hall at 6th Floor and Worthy FCR Office at First Floor in the New Sectt. Building, Haryana, Sec.-17, Chandigarh. 2026_HRY_541977_1 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,17,041 Product Category Civil Works Sub category ELECTRICAL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Chandigarh Pincode 134112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED-Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1090.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621423.xls BOQDOC 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RANBIR SINGH Address ED-Panchkula   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AVNET Solutions
31-08-2026 16:10:00
2
Insat Techno Services
31-08-2026 16:57:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pdg. Replacement of Audio and Video Conference System installed in the Conference Hall at 6th Floor and Worthy FCR Office at First Floor in the New Sectt. Building, Haryana, Sec.-17, Chandigarh. 2026_HRY_541977_1

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,17,041

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1