TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for DSIIDC/IPD/RAMP/Mergerd_RFP in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,00,000

Value

₹20,04,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DSIIDC Selection of an Agency for setting up of Strategic Unit and implementing various initiatives under the Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance (RAMP) Scheme in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹20,04,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Account No. 00950200001456

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DSIIDC

Organization Chain

DSIIDC||ENGINEERING||CD-XX

Bid Opening Place

DSIIDC, Hqrs

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DSIIDC||ENGINEERING||CD-XX Tender Reference Number DSIIDC/IPD/RAMP/Mergerd_RFP Tender ID 2026_DSIDC_297074_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents as per RFP Document .pdf Any other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Account No. 00950200001456 EMD Payable At Bank of Baroda, Branch B-Block, Connaught Place     Work Item Details Title DSIIDC/IPD/RAMP/Mergerd_RFP Work Description Selection of an Agency for setting up of Strategic Unit and implementing various initiatives under the Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance (RAMP) Scheme NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,04,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Selection of an Agency for setting up  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place The Chief Manager (RAMP)  Pre Bid Meeting Address Delhi State Industrial and Infrastructural Development Corporation Ltd. (DSIIDC), (A Govt. of Delhi Undertaking) N-36, Bombay Life Building Connaught Circus Inner Cir Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 11001   Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DSIIDC, Hqrs Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Cover 273.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents finaldocument.pdf Complete 1619.39 2 BOQ BOQ_395685.xls BOQ 392.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Dates Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Chief Manager (RAMP) Address Delhi State Industrial and Infrastructural Development Corporation Ltd. (DSIIDC), (A Govt. of Delhi Undertaking) N-36, Bombay Life Building Connaught Circus Inner Cir Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 11001   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data