TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Bids are Invited For Providing and Supplying Book Printing Services to the Abdul Nazir Sab State Institute of Rural Development & Panchayat Raj, Mysuru, for a period of one year. in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:03 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:03 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Providing and Supplying Book Printing Services to the Abdul Nazir Sab State Institute of Rural Development & Panchayat Raj, Mysuru, for a period of one year. in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹630

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

PRATIBHA

Contact Details

officeNumber-08212522906

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

01-09-2026 16:30:00

Split EMD Required

No

Itemwise EMD Required

No

Itemwise Tech Eval

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Company / Firm Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

GST registration certificate

Technical BidOptional

Income Tax Returns of last three financial years

Technical BidOptional

Non-blacklisting/debarment and integrity affidavit/ declaration

Technical BidOptional

Other necessary documents as per tender bid document

Technical BidOptional

Similar work order/completion/performance certificate

Technical BidOptional

Eligibility Criteria

1

Tenderers should not be associated, or have been associated in the past, directly or indirectly, with a firm or any of its affiliates which have been engaged by the Purchaser to provide consulting services for the preparation of the design, specifications, and other documents to be used for the procurement of the goods to be purchased under this Invitation of Tenders. 

2

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

3

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

4

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

5

Other necessary documents as per tender bid document (TBD)

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Abdul Nasir Sab Rajya Grameena Sams

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data