TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for SPN/ B957-000-YF-MR-1020/ 172 VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS) FOR Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP)-BPCL in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

29-May-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue29-May-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Engineers India Limited, MoPNG invites bids for SPN/ B957-000-YF-MR-1020/ 172 VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS) FOR Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP)-BPCL in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

08-06-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

29-05-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

Yes

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-06-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Officer Inviting Bids

Mr.Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM

Bid Opening Place

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Address

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number SPN/ B957-000-YF-MR-1020/ 172 VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS) Tender ID 2026_EIL_910711_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Offer Covering letter (in bidders letter head). .pdf Bidders General Information (Form-A). .pdf Techno-Commercial compliance to terms and Conditions of Bidding Document (Form-B). .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Agreed Terms and Conditions (ATC) (Form-C) .pdf Bank Certified Mandate Form as per Form-D duly signed and stamped .pdf Self-declaration by bidder regarding Holiday/ Negative listing/,Arbitration/ Litigation etc. (FORM-G .pdf Duly signed and stamped copy of Addendum / Amendment (if any). .pdf FORM-J .pdf Any other Document. .pdf Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SPN/ B957-000-YF-MR-1020/ 172 VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS) FOR Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP)-BPCL Work Description SPN/ B957-000-YF-MR-1020/ 172 VARIABLE AREA FLOWMETERS (INDICATORS) FOR Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP)-BPCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Jun-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender Yes  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-May-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-May-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Closing Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Approval End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Commercial Document 38366.06 Download as zip file NDA Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 NDA NDA.pdf NDA 2484.54   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BID DUE DATE EXTENSION-11 Date 2 Commercial Amendment-01 Other 3 REPLIES TO PRE_BID QUERIES- 02 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr.Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM Address EIL GURUGRAM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data