TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Drainage Improvement and Bank Protection work at Gayatri Vatika and Savitri vatika Pushkar Distt Ajmer in AJMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹17,94,760

Value

₹8,97,38,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

WRD - CE AND AS announces a tender for Drainage Improvement and Bank Protection work at Gayatri Vatika and Savitri vatika Pushkar Distt Ajmer in AJMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,97,38,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE WRD II AJMER

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WRD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

WRD - CE AND AS||CE - WR Zone Kota||SE - WR Circle Jhalawar||EE-WR PARWAN PROJECT DIV.-III JHALAWAR

Bid Opening Place

ACE WR ZONE JAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WRD - CE AND AS||CE - WR Zone Kota||SE - WR Circle Jhalawar||EE-WR PARWAN PROJECT DIV.-III JHALAWAR Tender Reference Number ACE Nit No 09/2026-27/WRD-II AJMER Tender ID 2026_WRDAS_587299_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy of Tender FEE GST GST3b PAN and Tech Bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To EE WRD II AJMER/MD RISL JAIPUR Fee Payable At Ajmer/Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,94,760 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE WRD II AJMER EMD Payable At Ajmer     Work Item Details Title Drainage Improvement and Bank Protection work at Gayatri Vatika and Savitri vatika Pushkar Distt Ajmer Work Description Drainage Improvement and Bank Protection work at Gayatri Vatika and Savitri vatika Pushkar Distt Ajmer NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,97,38,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Under Jurisdiction of WRD II AJMER Pincode 305001 Pre Bid Meeting Place ACE WR ZONE JAIPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Address ACE WR ZONE JAIPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ACE WR ZONE JAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT9 1991.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1043899.xls BOQ 293.00 2 Tender Documents GayatriVatika.pdf techbid 2844.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name ACE WR ZONE JAIPUR Address ACE WR ZONE JAIPUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data