TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Work associated with the Upkeep Housek in MAHESANA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

07-Jan-2025, 4:59 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,920

Progress

Issue07-Jan-2025, 4:59 pm
Technical27-01-2025 19:43:52
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl) announces a tender for Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Work associated with the Upkeep Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Work associated for inspection quarters and Holiday homes; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Work associated with the Watch and ward; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Work associated with the Housekeeping only; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) in MAHESANA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AKASH SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
27-01-2025 19:43:52
2
ASHISH SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
11-01-2025 14:56:04
3
CHID INFRA INDIA   Under PMA
28-01-2025 09:01:03
4
DISHA SECURITY AGENCY   Under PMA
27-01-2025 18:36:02
5
GREEN GLOBE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2025 16:06:20
6
haji k mohammed sahib   Under PMA
27-01-2025 20:00:49
7
HIRAVANSHI HOSPITALITY AND MEN POWER SERVICE   Under PMA
18-01-2025 14:00:17
8
JAI SHREERAM TRADERS   Under PMA
27-01-2025 15:01:00
9
KRUNAL ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
08-01-2025 15:49:14
10
M S JITENDRA F PATEL   Under PMA
27-01-2025 16:16:32
11
NAVGUJARAT FACILITY MANAGEMENT   Under PMA
21-01-2025 14:34:24
12
PNG CREATIVE POWER ELECTRONICS INDIA   Under PMA
27-01-2025 20:34:31
13
SHANTI TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
22-01-2025 17:36:23
14
SHASHVAT SAPHALYA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2025 19:05:33
15
SQUARE SERVICES   Under PMA
27-01-2025 10:23:05
16
SRV ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
27-01-2025 22:17:23

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Validity

150 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Work associated with the Upkeep Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) , Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Work associated for inspection quarters and Holiday homes; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) , Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Work associated with the Watch and ward; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) , Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Work associated with the Housekeeping only; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONSTELECOMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENTBHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7345325.pdf

Main Document

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Referenced Document

Details of the premise:1736248614.pdf

Referenced Document

Scope of work:1736248566.pdf

Referenced Document

File Attachment Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer