TenderDekho Logo
Active Auction EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender for disposal of old newspapers and magazines at Coconut Development Board Ernakulam, Kerala in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹10,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation announces a tender for Tender for disposal of old newspapers and magazines at Coconut Development Board Ernakulam, Kerala in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Tender for disposal of old newspapers and magazines at Coconut Development Board Ernakulam, Kerala

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board

Bid Opening Place

Coconut Dev.Board Head Office, Ernakulam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board Tender Reference Number library-paper2026 Tender ID 2026_DACO_848156_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Auction Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender for disposal of old newspapers and magazines at Coconut Development Board Ernakulam, Kerala .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for disposal of old newspapers and magazines at Coconut Development Board Ernakulam, Kerala Work Description Tender for disposal of old newspapers and magazines at Coconut Development Board Ernakulam, Kerala NDA/Pre Qualification Tender for disposal of old newspapers and magazines at Coconut Development Board Ernakulam, Kerala Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category old newspapers magazines  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Coconut Development Board Head Office, Ernakulam Pincode 682011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Coconut Dev.Board Head Office, Ernakulam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender for disposal of old newspapers and magazines at Coconut Development Board Ernakulam, Kerala 570.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIQs and Quotation format.pdf Tender for disposal of old newspapers and magazines at Coconut Development Board Ernakulam, Kerala 570.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary Address Coconut Dev. Board, Kera Bhavan, SRV Road, Ernakulam, Kerala   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data