TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for THE SITC 13 Nos 8 Mtr MINI MAST WITH 5 X 150W AT VARIOUS PLACES IN MATHUR AND KANNADI GRAMA PANCHAYATH IN KUZHALMANNAM BLOCK-MPLADS 25-26 in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

07-Nov-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue07-Nov-2025, 10:00 am
Technical15-11-2025 19:11:00
AwardPending

United Electrical Industries Ltd has released a public tender for THE SITC 13 Nos 8 Mtr MINI MAST WITH 5 X 150W AT VARIOUS PLACES IN MATHUR AND KANNADI GRAMA PANCHAYATH IN KUZHALMANNAM BLOCK-MPLADS 25-26 in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 17-11-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

United Electrical Industries Ltd||Purchase

Officer Inviting Bids

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Bid Opening Place

KOLLAM

Address

UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES,REGD OFFICE,PALLIMUKK KOLLAM 691010

Work Location

KUZHALMANNAM BLOCK

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AA ASSOCIATES
15-11-2025 19:11:00
2
BINDU VEERAN
14-11-2025 16:37:00
3
KALLOOR ELECTRONICS AND LIGHTING PVT LTD
17-11-2025 09:53:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

07-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

07-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-11-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document