TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Lucknow Development Authority Request for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

7300

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary LDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LUCKNOW DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Lucknow Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Lucknow Development Authority Tender Reference Number 87/E-Nivida/CE/2026 Tender ID 2026_LDAUP_1177828_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and Tender fee .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Secretary LDA Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary LDA EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow Work Description Request for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 7300  Location LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Request for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow 571.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2213190.xls Request for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow 316.50 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf Request for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow 1670.15   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address LDA Vipin Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data