Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹92,000
Value
₹45,71,176
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow Laying of HDPE water pipe line (Replacement of existing AC Feeder main pipe line) from Delhi Road Chopla to Jain Nagar Mandir along north side of Railway road in Ward-42 of Nagar Nigam Meerut under Nagar Nigan Meerut Deposit Work in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹45,71,176
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE C D UPJN(U) MEERUT
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 13:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE