Bid Publish Date
16-Dec-2024, 2:50 pm
Bid End Date
15-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Technical Education And Training announces a tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Online UPS (V2) (Q2) in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 15-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUPITER ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Make : Delta Model : Delta NovoTouch Series TK752i | 14-01-2025 11:06:50 | |
| 2 | Ontrak Solutions Under PMA | Make : Delta Model : Delta NovoTouch Series TK752i | 14-01-2025 10:58:58 | |
| 3 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : Delta Model : Delta NovoTouch Series TK752i | 15-01-2025 00:23:04 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Online UPS (V2) | |
| L2 | Ontrak Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Online UPS (V2) | |
| L3 | JUPITER ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU,Online UPS (V2) |
Quantity
8
Category
Interactive Panels with CPU
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
28
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) , Online UPS (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
To qualify for the GEM 2024 B 5712200 tender, bidders must have a minimum average annual turnover of ₹4 Lakhs over the last three financial years, an OEM turnover of ₹28 Lakhs, and at least 2 years of experience in the same or similar service.
Bidders must submit several documents, including evidence of turnover, experience certificate, OEM authorization, and compliance with BoQ specifications. For those seeking exemption, supporting documents must also be provided for evaluation.
For this tender, exemptions for experience or turnover are not applicable for MSEs and Startups.
The technical specifications for the Interactive Panels include an In-Plane Switching (IPS) display technology, 4K UHD resolution, a minimum of 50,000 hours of panel life, touch sensitivity, and up to 20 touch points.
For the GEM 2024 B 5712200 tender, an EMD is not required from bidders.
Payment terms will be defined post-evaluation of the bids, focusing on compliance with the contract's technical and financial requirements.
Bids will be evaluated based on total value, technical compliance, and past performance data. Bidders must demonstrate supply of at least 50% of the bid quantity to any central/state organization in one of the past three financial years.
No, the documents uploaded by bidders will not be shared with other participants in the bid.
Key timelines include bid submission closing on January 15, 2025, at 12:00 PM, and bid opening at 12:30 PM on the same day. The validity of the bid offer is 180 days from the end date.
Bidders are allowed a period of 2 days for technical clarifications during the technical evaluation phase.
The Online UPS must have a rated capacity of 1.0 KVA and a backup bank supplied with the unit. It must also comply with specified battery standards.
No, an inspection by empanelled agencies is not required for this tender.
The products must be delivered to the Nalhati Government Polytechnic, P.O+P.S- Nalhati, Birbhum, West Bengal, within 30 days of order placement.
Suppliers must provide a dedicated service support number and have a functional service center in West Bengal, as per the terms specified in the tender.
Additional documents related to this tender, including detailed specifications and terms, can be found in the provided links within the tender documentation.