TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Restoration of rain damages to sewerage Scheme Bhunter Town in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,06,500

Value

₹54,32,688

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health invites bids for SH Restoration and upgradation of aeration system and electro-mechanical components of 1. 0 MLD STP Bhuntar. ) in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Kullu -1,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Jal Shakti Diivision Kullu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Kullu -1,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number 5812-61 STP Bhunter Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141709_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money and Cost of tender as per NIT .pdf Certificate of registration as per NIT .pdf Copy of PAN No, GST and EPF registration as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of undertaking that i have carefully studied all the Terms and Condition as per NIT .pdf The authorization letter regarding digital signature certificate (DSC) as per NIT .pdf FILLED TECHNICAL DATA SHEETS MANDATORY as per NIT .pdf DOCUMENTS SPECIFIC TO TRI-LOBE ROOTS BLOWERS as per NIT .pdf DOCUMENTS SPECIFIC TO COARSE BUBBLE DIFFUSERS as per NIT .pdf DOCUMENTS SPECIFIC TO STAINLESS STEEL (SS) GRID SYSTEM as per NIT .pdf DOCUMENTS SPECIFIC TO DIESEL GENERATOR SET 125 kVA as per NIT .pdf DOCUMENTS RELATED TO DG FOUNDATION and SHED as per NIT .pdf OTHER TECHNICAL UNDERTAKINGS and DECLARATIONS as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Fee Payable At Jal Shakti Diivision Kullu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,06,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer EMD Payable At Jal Shakti Diivision Kullu     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages to sewerage Scheme Bhunter Town Work Description SH Restoration and upgradation of aeration system and electro-mechanical components of 1.0 MLD STP Bhuntar.) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,32,688 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bhunter Pincode 175125 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jal Shakti Diivision Kullu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 467.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FORMSIX.pdf Form 6 406.52 2 Tender Documents FORMEIGHT.pdf Form 8 1459.30 3 Tender Documents SCOPEOFWORKSTPBHUNTER.pdf Scope of Work 9951.14 4 BOQ BOQ_210342.xls BOQ 269.00 5 Tender Documents TERMANDCONDITION.pdf Term and Condition 382.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Jal Shakti Diivision Kullu   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,32,688

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4