Bid Publish Date
11-Nov-2024, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
23-Nov-2024, 4:00 pm
Value
₹12,51,000
Progress
District Court Ernakulam has released a public tender for Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2). Quantity: 9. Submission Deadline: 23-11-2024 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E82660dn+1Addi toner+5y warranty | 22-11-2024 22:44:48 | |
| 2 | CYBERKING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 3060 with 4GB Ram, 128 GB SSD HDD | 23-11-2024 13:32:32 | |
| 3 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+Toner+DADF+MFP | 23-11-2024 11:45:59 | |
| 4 | FUTURA AUTOMATION Under PMA | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-30M31T | 22-11-2024 16:01:11 | |
| 5 | FUTUREEYESINFOTECH Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 3060 with 4GB Ram, 128 GB SSD HDD | 21-11-2024 18:49:13 | |
| 6 | INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+Toner+wifi+1y Warranty | 22-11-2024 18:03:38 | |
| 7 | K.M TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-30M31T | 23-11-2024 15:19:31 | |
| 8 | M-TRANS DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 3060 with 4GB Ram, 128 GB SSD HDD | 23-11-2024 15:28:46 | |
| 9 | Misuvi Sales Co Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+Toner+DADF+MFP | 21-11-2024 16:15:54 | |
| 10 | RJ ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : KYOCERa Model : Kyocera TASKalfa MZ3200i with 1 Year Warranty | 22-11-2024 17:24:43 | |
| 11 | SEM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : TOSHIBA Model : Toshiba e-Studio 3028A with RADF, Duplex, Network, WTY 1 year | 19-11-2024 18:07:29 | |
| 12 | SERVITE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7130 (30 PPM, Mono) DAD | 23-11-2024 15:09:24 | |
| 13 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+Toner+DADF+MFP | 21-11-2024 17:42:20 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SERVITE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L2 | RJ ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L3 | K.M TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM |
Quantity
9
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 3 years of past experience supplying multifunction machines. Additionally, compliance with local business regulations is necessary to qualify for this tender. Bidders must also provide documentation proving their operational credibility.
Bidders must submit several required certificates including an OEM authorization certificate, compliance with technical specifications, and proof of past performance. Financial documentation, such as turnover certificates for the last 3 years, is also mandatory to validate the bidder’s financial capacity.
To register for the bidding process, interested parties must follow the registration guidelines provided on the GeM portal. It is essential to complete the registration process successfully and ensure all required documentation is prepared for submission with their bid.
The accepted document formats typically include PDF and image formats as specified in the tender documentation. Bidders should ensure that all documents are legible and formatted according to the guidelines provided in the tender documents.
Bidders are required to comply with the technical specifications detailed in the tender document, which outlines the functionalities, capabilities, and brand specifications of the multifunction machines necessary for court operations.
Bidders must meet all relevant quality standards applicable to multifunction machines for use within governmental operations. Compliance with these standards will be assessed as part of the evaluation process.
Yes, bidders must fulfill all compliance requirements outlined in the tender documentation, which encompasses technical specifications, financial documents, and operational credentials relevant to conducting business within the specified parameters.
Testing criteria for the machines will be specified by the buyer post-delivery, ensuring that all functionality and specifications comply with the stated requirements. Bidders should prepare for this evaluation through robust quality assurance practices.
Details regarding the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are typically found in the tender document. It serves as a security measure to ensure that bidders are genuine and committed to participating in the tender.
Upon award of the contract, successful bidders may be required to submit a performance security which acts as a guarantee for fulfilling contractual obligations. This information will be detailed in the final contract terms.
Payment terms will be specified in the tender documentation and generally include milestones based upon delivery and acceptance of the multifunction machines.
Price evaluations will follow a structured methodology based on total value assessment, ensuring that bids are not only financially competitive but also align with the necessary technical requirements and standards.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the designated submission methods outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure all documents are prepared and submitted prior to the deadline.
Key timelines and deadlines for submissions are clearly defined in the tender documentation. Bidders must adhere to these timelines to avoid disqualification from the bidding process.
Notification of results will be sent to the bidders as per the protocols outlined in the tender documents, ensuring transparency in the evaluation and selection process.
MSEs may receive special considerations pursuant to the specified provisions in the tender documentation, aimed at encouraging their participation in government procurements.
Yes, special provisions for startups as identified in the tender may be available to encourage their participation and support through preferential evaluation measures.
The tender aligns with the 'Make in India' policies by favoring locally manufactured products and encouraging bidders that adhere to these guidelines, promoting local industry and procurement practices.
Local content and procurement rules will apply as specified within the tender documentation. Bidders should ensure compliance with these rules to enhance their competitive advantage.