TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RFP for Selection of Consultant for Preparation of DPR and Providing Project Management Consultancy PMC Services for Development of ISBT Projects at Various Locations in Jharkhand in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:50 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:50 am
AwardPending

UDD Secretary announces a tender for Preparation of DPR and Providing Project Management Consultancy PMC Services for Development of ISBT Projects at Various Locations in Jharkhand in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

84

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:20:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:20:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UDD Secretary

Organization Chain

UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell

Bid Opening Place

JUIDCO LIMITED RANCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell Tender Reference Number JUIDCO/NIT/RFP/ISBT/718 Tender ID 2026_UDD_117826_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Qualification Doc. etc. as per RFP .pdf Technical Proposal Doc. etc. as per RFP .pdf Financial Qualification Doc. etc. as per RFP .pdf Other Important Documents as per RFP .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Income Tax  PAN Card  PAN Card copy      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFP for Selection of Consultant for Preparation of DPR and Providing Project Management Consultancy PMC Services for Development of ISBT Projects at Various Locations in Jharkhand Work Description Preparation of DPR and Providing Project Management Consultancy PMC Services for Development of ISBT Projects at Various Locations in Jharkhand NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 84  Location RANCHI Pincode 834001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JUIDCO LIMITED RANCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 1341.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ISBTRFP.pdf RFP 1009.67 2 BOQ BOQ_159268.xls FINANCIAL BID 395.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name PROJECT DIRECTOR TECHNICAL Address JUIDCO Bhawan Kutchery Chowk Ranchi Jharkhand 834001   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data