TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Amiodarone 50 mg per ml Inj 3ml Amp,Amoxycillin Sodium 1gm Clavulanic Acid 200mg per vial Inj,Ceftr in YAVATMAL, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Feb-2025, 10:41 am

Bid End Date

15-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,700

Value

₹50,62,674

Progress

Issue28-Feb-2025, 10:41 am
Technical15-03-2025 11:55:02
AwardPending

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research announces a tender for Amiodarone 50 mg per ml Inj 3ml Amp, Amoxycillin Sodium 1gm Clavulanic Acid 200mg per vial Inj, Ceftriaxone Sodium 1gm Inj, Dopamine HCL 40mg Per ml Inj 5ml amp, Glycopyrrolate 0 point 2mg per ml Inj 1ml amp, Levetiracetam 100mg per ml Inj 5ml Vial, Mephentermine 30mg per ml Inj 10ml via, Meropenam 1 gm Inj, Noradrenaline 2mg per ml Inj 2ml amp, Ondansetron 2mg per ml Inj 2ml amp, Pheniramine Maleate 22 point 75mg per ml Inj 2ml amp, Sodium Bi Carbonate 7 point 5 percent w by v Inj 10ml amp, Tramadol 50mg per ml Inj 2ml amp, Erythropoitin 2000IU per1ml Inj P F S, Sodium Chloride I V 0 point 9 percent 100 ml Bottle, Amoxycilln 500 mg plus Clavulanic acid 125mg Tab, Azithromycin 500mg Tab, Cefixime 200 mg Tab, Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap, Deferasirox 500 mg Tab, Moxifloxacin 0 point 5 percent with prednisolone 1 percent Eye Drop Benzalkonium Chloride solution as preservative IP 0 point 02 percent w by v sterile aqueous base qs, Potassium Chloride Oral Solution 100 ml, Ortho Phthaladehyde 0 point55 percent w by v Solution containing Ortho Phthaladehyde 0 point 55 percent w by v, Phenytoin Sodium 100 mg Tab, Metronidazole I V 100 ml Bottle 5 mg per ml 100 ml Bottle I V in YAVATMAL, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 541110. Submission Deadline: 15-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACCESS LIFE SCIENCE   Under PMA
-15-03-2025 11:55:02
2
Ashish Surgicals   Under PMA
-05-03-2025 12:52:40
3
AUSTIN HEALTH CARE   Under PMA
-15-03-2025 11:11:39
4
BAGDI MEDICO SCIENTIFIC / D.N.ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
-15-03-2025 10:36:34
5
BAJAJ PHARMA   Under PMA
-14-03-2025 22:00:45
6
DOWIN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-13-03-2025 16:17:44
7
I C DISPOSABLE AND SURGICAL   Under PMA
-15-03-2025 11:47:40
8
JAI GANESH PHARMACEUTICALS   Under PMA
-15-03-2025 11:17:21
9
JAIN PHARMA   Under PMA
-14-03-2025 03:21:45
10
JINESH AGENCIES   Under PMA
-13-03-2025 18:27:27
11
JVB MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-14-03-2025 13:14:50
12
KABRA MEDICALS   Under PMA
-14-03-2025 19:18:35
13
KIARA PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-10-03-2025 12:48:46
14
LEBEN LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-13-03-2025 17:52:08
15
MASKON LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-12-03-2025 12:27:47
16
MISHKON RESEARCH LABS LIMITED   Under PMA
-06-03-2025 16:20:46
17
NUTRAKEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-15-03-2025 11:48:15
18
RADHAKRUSHNA MEDICALS   Under PMA
-12-03-2025 20:33:03
19
SAPIENT LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-14-03-2025 20:06:26
20
SB LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-07-03-2025 15:39:29
21
SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
-05-03-2025 17:16:41
22
SHREE GAJANAN PHARMA & SURGICAL (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-15-03-2025 11:59:23
23
SUNIL PHARMACY   Under PMA
-14-03-2025 16:16:20
24
SWATI MEDICAL AGENCIES   Under PMA
-13-03-2025 16:59:57
25
URIHK PHARMACEUTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-12-03-2025 11:29:44
26
VAMICIA HEALTHCARE   Under PMA
-15-03-2025 11:52:04
27
VARDHAN DISTRIBUTORS   Under PMA
-14-03-2025 13:53:11
28
VELLINTON HEALTHCARE   Under PMA
-15-03-2025 11:54:17

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

541110

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Amiodarone 50 mg per ml Inj 3ml Amp , Amoxycillin Sodium 1gm Clavulanic Acid 200mg per vial Inj , Ceftriaxone Sodium 1gm Inj , Dopamine HCL 40mg Per ml Inj 5ml amp , Glycopyrrolate 0 point 2mg per ml Inj 1ml amp , Levetiracetam 100mg per ml Inj 5ml Vial , Mephentermine 30mg per ml Inj 10ml via , Meropenam 1 gm Inj , Noradrenaline 2mg per ml Inj 2ml amp , Ondansetron 2mg per ml Inj 2ml amp , Pheniramine Maleate 22 point 75mg per ml Inj 2ml amp , Sodium Bi Carbonate 7 point 5 percent w by v Inj 10ml amp , Tramadol 50mg per ml Inj 2ml amp , Erythropoitin 2000IU per1ml Inj P F S , Sodium Chloride I V 0 point 9 percent 100 ml Bottle , Amoxycilln 500 mg plus Clavulanic acid 125mg Tab , Azithromycin 500mg Tab , Cefixime 200 mg Tab , Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap , Deferasirox 500 mg Tab , Moxifloxacin 0 point 5 percent with prednisolone 1 percent Eye Drop Benzalkonium Chloride solution as preservative IP 0 point 02 percent w by v sterile aqueous base qs , Potassium Chloride Oral Solution 100 ml , Ortho Phthaladehyde 0 point55 percent w by v Solution containing Ortho Phthaladehyde 0 point 55 percent w by v , Phenytoin Sodium 100 mg Tab , Metronidazole I V 100 ml Bottle 5 mg per ml 100 ml Bottle I V

Authority Records

MEDICAL EDUCATION AND DRUGS DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7571902.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 25 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Amiodarone 50 mg per ml Inj 3ml Amp

3 ml Ampule

400 nos Delivery: 15 days
#2

Amoxycillin Sodium 1gm Clavulanic Acid 200mg per vial Inj

1 point 2 gm vial

12,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#3

Ceftriaxone Sodium 1gm Inj

1 gm vial

30,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#4

Dopamine HCL 40mg Per ml Inj 5ml amp

5 ml Ampule

1,500 nos Delivery: 15 days
#5

Glycopyrrolate 0 point 2mg per ml Inj 1ml amp

1 ml Ampule

3,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#6

Levetiracetam 100mg per ml Inj 5ml Vial

5 ml vial

1,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#7

Mephentermine 30mg per ml Inj 10ml via

10 ml vial

200 nos Delivery: 15 days
#8

Meropenam 1 gm Inj

1 gm

5,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#9

Noradrenaline 2mg per ml Inj 2ml amp

2 ml Ampule

10,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#10

Ondansetron 2mg per ml Inj 2ml amp

2 ml Ampule

13,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#11

Pheniramine Maleate 22 point 75mg per ml Inj 2ml amp

2 ml Ampule

6,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#12

Sodium Bi Carbonate 7 point 5 percent w by v Inj 10ml amp

10 ml Ampule

10,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#13

Tramadol 50mg per ml Inj 2ml amp

2 ml Ampule

20,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#14

Erythropoitin 2000IU per1ml Inj P F S

1 ml PFS

500 nos Delivery: 15 days
#15

Sodium Chloride I V 0 point 9 percent 100 ml Bottle

100 ml bottle

40,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#16

Amoxycilln 500 mg plus Clavulanic acid 125mg Tab

625 mg

225,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#17

Azithromycin 500mg Tab

500 mg

20,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#18

Cefixime 200 mg Tab

200 mg

50,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#19

Hydroxyurea 500 mg Cap

500 mg

30,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#20

Deferasirox 500 mg Tab

500 mg

15,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#21

Moxifloxacin 0 point 5 percent with prednisolone 1 percent Eye Drop Benzalkonium Chloride solution as preservative IP 0 point 02 percent w by v sterile aqueous base qs

5 ml vial

8,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#22

Potassium Chloride Oral Solution 100 ml

100 ml bottle

500 nos Delivery: 15 days
#23

Ortho Phthaladehyde 0 point55 percent w by v Solution containing Ortho Phthaladehyde 0 point 55 percent w by v

5 litre jar

10 nos Delivery: 15 days
#24

Phenytoin Sodium 100 mg Tab

100 mg

20,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#25

Metronidazole I V 100 ml Bottle 5 mg per ml 100 ml Bottle I V

100 ml bottle

20,000 nos Delivery: 15 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer