TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Renovation work of Public toilets and allied works in the KSRTC Bus Terminal Complex Angamaly in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Transport Development Finance Corporation Renovation work of Public toilets and allied works in the KSRTC Bus Terminal Complex Angamaly in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹975

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Transport Development Finance Corporation

Organization Chain

Kerala Transport Development Finance Corporation||BOT wing

Bid Opening Place

KTDFC Head Office Trans Towers Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Transport Development Finance Corporation||BOT wing Tender Reference Number 45/BOTP/KTDFC/ANKY/2026 Tender ID 2026_KTDFC_862811_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance scanned copy of the experience certificate .pdf scanned copy of the preliminary agreement in prescribed format in stamp paper .pdf scanned copy of the declaration format as mentioned on the tender document .pdf scanned copy of the GST registration .pdf scanned copy of the Pan Card .pdf Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,270] Tender Fee in ₹ 975 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation work of Public toilets and allied works in the KSRTC Bus Terminal Complex Angamaly Work Description Renovation work of Public toilets and allied works in the KSRTC Bus Terminal Complex Angamaly NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Angamaly Pincode 683572 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KTDFC Head Office Trans Towers Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 755.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocutoilets.pdf Tender Document 738.56 2 BOQ BOQ_1459325.xls Financial Bid 359.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal Project Consultant Address KTDFC Head Office 6th Floor Trans Towers VazhuthacaudThiruvananthapuram   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data