TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Development of Sports Complex Sector-23,( Now Sector-33) Rohini. in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,012

Value

₹7,00,604

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority announces a tender for SITC of ceiling mounted cordless remote in ductable air conditioning units at Sector-33 Rohini Sports Complex. in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,00,604

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IFMIS Portal

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El) Division-2(Sports)-Vikas Minar-DDA

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE/ELD-2 Vikas Minar, DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El) Division-2(Sports)-Vikas Minar-DDA Tender Reference Number 40/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923640_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Screenshot of EMD Deposit through IFMIS Portal as per Form-G. .pdf Certificates of Work Experience. .pdf ESIC and EPF registration copy. .pdf Certificate of financial turnover from CA including profit/ loss for last 5 years. .pdf Certificate of Solvency/ Net Worth from Chartered Accountant as per detailed in para 1 above. .pdf Scanned copy of proof of payment made for processing fee charges as detailed in para 7 above. .pdf Certificate of Registration for / under GST act and acknowledgement of up to date filed return, .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter .pdf Affidavit as per provisions of clause 1.2.2 of form 6 .pdf Blacklisted Undertaking on Affidavit .pdf Undertaking regarding uploading of all required documents as per Form-I .pdf Corrigendum and OEM Authorization .pdf Bank Details for refund of EMD .pdf letter of transmisstal on letter head .pdf Valid Electrical License and Undertaking on letter head for stamp paper .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,012 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To IFMIS Portal EMD Payable At Mentioned in NIT     Work Item Details Title Development of Sports Complex Sector-23,( Now Sector-33) Rohini. Work Description SITC of ceiling mounted cordless remote in ductable air conditioning units at Sector-33 Rohini Sports Complex. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,00,604 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Vikas Minar Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o EE/ELD-2 Vikas Minar, DDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o EE/ELD-2 Vikas Minar, DDA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o EE/ELD-2 Vikas Minar, DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 3530.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 6369.17 2 BOQ BOQ_970603.xls BOQ 260.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA Address O/o EE/ELD-2 Vikas Minar, DDA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data