TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Establishment of Chemotherapy Ward at Cantonment General Hospital including Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of various medical equipment and allied infrastructure in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,35,000

Value

₹2,60,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate General Defence Estates Establishment of Chemotherapy Ward at Cantonment General Hospital including Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of various medical equipment and allied infrastructure in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,60,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate General Defence Estates

Organization Chain

Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates -Western Command Chandigarh||Cantonment Board Delhi -WC Chandigarh

Bid Opening Place

Delhi Cantt.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates -Western Command Chandigarh||Cantonment Board Delhi -WC Chandigarh Tender Reference Number DCB/33/S-1/CW/CGH/2026 Tender ID 2026_DGDE_783135_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid as per page no. 04 to 06 of the bid document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,35,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board EMD Payable At Delhi Cantt.     Work Item Details Title Establishment of Chemotherapy Ward at Cantonment General Hospital including Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of various medical equipment and allied infrastructure Work Description Establishment of Chemotherapy Ward at Cantonment General Hospital including Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of various medical equipment and allied infrastructure NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Yes Tender Value in ₹ 2,60,00,000 Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Delhi Cantt. Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Delhi Cantt. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 262.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CW.pdf Tender Document 3184.52 2 BOQ BOQ_882832.xls Financial Bid 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Sushma Swaraj Marg, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Cantt.   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data