TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

11-Oct-2025, 9:15 am

Bid End Date

21-Oct-2025, 10:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Oct-2025, 9:15 am
Technical16-10-2025 23:18:57
Financial
AwardCompleted

Department Of Ex Sevicemen Welfare invites bids for Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) (Q3) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 21-10-2025 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department Of Ex Sevicemen Welfare

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ABHINAV DIGITAL AND INTERIOR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : karcher Model : BD 43/40 C EP *IN16-10-2025 23:18:57
2
ABHINAV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : karcher Model : BD 43/40 C EP *IN17-10-2025 07:24:56
3
AIRMAK   Under PMA
Make : karcher Model : BD 43/40 C EP *IN17-10-2025 07:36:29
4
CLEANFIX-SCHEVARAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CLEANFIX Model : RA431E15-10-2025 16:51:46
5
DYNACLEAN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DYNACLEAN Model : Dyna-4016-10-2025 16:01:29
6
SHIV KRIPA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : karcher Model : BD 43/40 C EP *IN16-10-2025 20:44:25
7
VINAYAK ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : karcher Model : BD 43/40 C EP *IN16-10-2025 22:31:50

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHIV KRIPA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2)
L2
VINAYAK ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2)
L3
ABHINAV DIGITAL AND INTERIOR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2)
L4
ABHINAV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8460049.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Oct-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

21-Oct-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer