TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 40 KVA UPS along with allied works for New Lecture Hall at IIT Ropar in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹12,762

Value

₹6,38,120

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Ropar announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 40 KVA UPS along with allied works for New Lecture Hall at IIT Ropar in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,38,120

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To IIT Ropar Revenue Account

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Ropar

Bid Opening Place

IIT Ropar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Ropar Tender Reference Number IITRPR/ENM/T/26/121 Tender ID 2026_IITRP_922339_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SITC of 40 KVA UPS along with allied works for New Lecture Hall at IIT Ropar .pdf 2 Finance SITC of 40 KVA UPS along with allied works for New Lecture Hall at IIT Ropar .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,762 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To IIT Ropar Revenue Account EMD Payable At Payable At Ropar     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 40 KVA UPS along with allied works for New Lecture Hall at IIT Ropar Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 40 KVA UPS along with allied works for New Lecture Hall at IIT Ropar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,38,120 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category SITC of UPS   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IIT Ropar Pincode 140001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIT Ropar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 40 KVA UPS along with allied works for New Lecture Hall at IIT Ropar 1068.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 40KVA.pdf Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 40 KVA UPS along with allied works for New Lecture Hall at IIT Ropar 1052.95 2 BOQ BOQ_969240.xls Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 40 KVA UPS along with allied works for New Lecture Hall at IIT Ropar 247.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Registrar IIT Ropar   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data