TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Rice Sacha Soda,Sugar A Grade,Mustard Oil P Marka,Refined Oil Fortune,Rajmash Deepak,Dal Mash A Gra in RAJAURI, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

07-Apr-2025, 12:57 pm

Bid End Date

23-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Apr-2025, 12:57 pm
Technical23-04-2025 14:18:37
Financial
Award01-Feb-2026, 2:02 am

N/a invites bids for Rice Sacha Soda, Sugar A Grade, Mustard Oil P Marka, Refined Oil Fortune, Rajmash Deepak, Dal Mash A Grade, Dal Roongi A Grade, Dal Moongi Green A Grade, Dal Chana A Grade, Chana White A Grade, Matter Green A Grade, Onion, Tata Salt, Haldi Special Chinar, Mirchi Chinar, Zeera, Mix Masala, Meat Masala SBM, Chicken Masala SBM, Kasuri Meethi Shyam, Ginger Powder, Tea Green Barkat, Lipton Taj Mahal Tea, Moti Elaichi A Grade, Elaichi Green A Grade, Dal Cheni, Gari, Kishmish A Grade, Badam A Grade, Kaju A Grade, Suji A Grade, Saunf, Garlic, Gari Bura, Ghee Sifti, Tej Patta, Gurh, Dal Malka Masser, Dal Doti Mongi, Atta P Marka, Nutri, Tandoori Kashmiri Roti Bakherkhani, Fresh Milk Desi, Milk Amul, Paneer Cheese, Curd Desi, Mattan Bakra, Chicken, Eggs, Sweets Mix, Ladu, Bread, Kachuri, Washing Soap 150 Grams Narol, Bathing Soap Godrey, Tooth Paste Colgate 100g, Tooth Brush Colgate, Washing Powder Nirma, Phenyl, Harpic, Vim Bar, Steel Wool, Broom Phul Jharoo, Jharoo Baans Wala, Cabbage, Cauliflower, Brinjal, Kadu Guard, Potato, Kadam Leafy, Radish, Turnip, Tomato, Beans, Lady Finger, Adhrak, Hari Mirch, Kheera Cucumber, Lemon, Mango Fresh, Apple, Banana Full size, Orange, Kinu, Carrot in RAJAURI, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 368484. Submission Deadline: 23-04-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
COOKIE CRUMB BAKERS AND CAFE   Under PMA
-23-04-2025 14:18:37
2
JANBAAZ SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES JBZ   Under PMA
-22-04-2025 12:48:11
3
M/S ROYAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-21-04-2025 21:13:28

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S ROYAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice Sacha Soda,Sugar A Grade,Mustard Oil P Marka,Refined Oil Fortune,Rajmash Deepak,Dal Mash A Gra
L2
COOKIE CRUMB BAKERS AND CAFE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice Sacha Soda,Sugar A Grade,Mustard Oil P Marka,Refined Oil Fortune,Rajmash Deepak,Dal Mash A Gra
L3
JANBAAZ SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES JBZ( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice Sacha Soda,Sugar A Grade,Mustard Oil P Marka,Refined Oil Fortune,Rajmash Deepak,Dal Mash A Gra

Contract / Result Documents 8

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

368484

Category

Curd Desi

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Rice Sacha Soda , Sugar A Grade , Mustard Oil P Marka , Refined Oil Fortune , Rajmash Deepak , Dal Mash A Grade , Dal Roongi A Grade , Dal Moongi Green A Grade , Dal Chana A Grade , Chana White A Grade , Matter Green A Grade , Onion , Tata Salt , Haldi Special Chinar , Mirchi Chinar , Zeera , Mix Masala , Meat Masala SBM , Chicken Masala SBM , Kasuri Meethi Shyam , Ginger Powder , Tea Green Barkat , Lipton Taj Mahal Tea , Moti Elaichi A Grade , Elaichi Green A Grade , Dal Cheni , Gari , Kishmish A Grade , Badam A Grade , Kaju A Grade , Suji A Grade , Saunf , Garlic , Gari Bura , Ghee Sifti , Tej Patta , Gurh , Dal Malka Masser , Dal Doti Mongi , Atta P Marka , Nutri , Tandoori Kashmiri Roti Bakherkhani , Fresh Milk Desi , Milk Amul , Paneer Cheese , Curd Desi , Mattan Bakra , Chicken , Eggs , Sweets Mix , Ladu , Bread , Kachuri , Washing Soap 150 Grams Narol , Bathing Soap Godrey , Tooth Paste Colgate 100g , Tooth Brush Colgate , Washing Powder Nirma , Phenyl , Harpic , Vim Bar , Steel Wool , Broom Phul Jharoo , Jharoo Baans Wala , Cabbage , Cauliflower , Brinjal , Kadu Guard , Potato , Kadam Leafy , Radish , Turnip , Tomato , Beans , Lady Finger , Adhrak , Hari Mirch , Kheera Cucumber , Lemon , Mango Fresh , Apple , Banana Full size , Orange , Kinu , Carrot

Authority Records

TRIBAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7714376.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 85 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Rice Sacha Soda

Rice Sacha Soda

16,800 kg Delivery: 16 days
#2

Sugar A Grade

Sugar A Grade

2,400 kg Delivery: 16 days
#3

Mustard Oil P Marka

Mustard Oil P Marka

2,400 ltr Delivery: 16 days
#4

Refined Oil Fortune

Refined Oil Fortune

600 ltr Delivery: 16 days
#5

Rajmash Deepak

Rajmash Deepak

600 kg Delivery: 16 days
#6

Dal Mash A Grade

Dal Mash A Grade

700 kg Delivery: 16 days
#7

Dal Roongi A Grade

Dal Roongi A Grade

700 kg Delivery: 16 days
#8

Dal Moongi Green A Grade

Dal Moongi Green A Grade

700 kg Delivery: 16 days
#9

Dal Chana A Grade

Dal Chana A Grade

700 kg Delivery: 16 days
#10

Chana White A Grade

Chana White A Grade

650 kg Delivery: 16 days
#11

Matter Green A Grade

Matter Green A Grade

700 kg Delivery: 16 days
#12

Onion

Onion

2,400 kg Delivery: 16 days
#13

Tata Salt

Tata Salt

650 kg Delivery: 16 days
#14

Haldi Special Chinar

Haldi Special Chinar

150 kg Delivery: 16 days
#15

Mirchi Chinar

Mirchi Chinar

150 kg Delivery: 16 days
#16

Zeera

Zeera

20 kg Delivery: 16 days
#17

Mix Masala

Mix Masala

20 kg Delivery: 16 days
#18

Meat Masala SBM

Meat Masala SBM

150 no Delivery: 16 days
#19

Chicken Masala SBM

Chicken Masala SBM

150 no Delivery: 16 days
#20

Kasuri Meethi Shyam

Kasuri Meethi Shyam

200 no Delivery: 16 days
#21

Ginger Powder

Ginger Powder

100 no Delivery: 16 days
#22

Tea Green Barkat

Tea Green Barkat

150 kg Delivery: 16 days
#23

Lipton Taj Mahal Tea

Lipton Taj Mahal Tea

140 kg Delivery: 16 days
#24

Moti Elaichi A Grade

Moti Elaichi A Grade

20 kg Delivery: 16 days
#25

Elaichi Green A Grade

Elaichi Green A Grade

10 kg Delivery: 16 days
#26

Dal Cheni

Dal Cheni

8 kg Delivery: 16 days
#27

Gari

Gari

50 kg Delivery: 16 days
#28

Kishmish A Grade

Kishmish A Grade

50 kg Delivery: 16 days
#29

Badam A Grade

Badam A Grade

40 kg Delivery: 16 days
#30

Kaju A Grade

Kaju A Grade

40 kg Delivery: 16 days
#31

Suji A Grade

Suji A Grade

500 kg Delivery: 16 days
#32

Saunf

Saunf

10 kg Delivery: 16 days
#33

Garlic

Garlic

100 kg Delivery: 16 days
#34

Gari Bura

Gari Bura

20 kg Delivery: 16 days
#35

Ghee Sifti

Ghee Sifti

300 kg Delivery: 16 days
#36

Tej Patta

Tej Patta

6 kg Delivery: 16 days
#37

Gurh

Gurh

150 kg Delivery: 16 days
#38

Dal Malka Masser

Dal Malka Masser

700 kg Delivery: 16 days
#39

Dal Doti Mongi

Dal Doti Mongi

700 kg Delivery: 16 days
#40

Atta P Marka

Atta P Marka

3,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#41

Nutri

Nutri

200 kg Delivery: 16 days
#42

Tandoori Kashmiri Roti Bakherkhani

Tandoori Kashmiri Roti Bakherkhani

65,000 no Delivery: 16 days
#43

Fresh Milk Desi

Fresh Milk Desi

8,500 ltr Delivery: 16 days
#44

Milk Amul

Milk Amul

5,000 ltr Delivery: 16 days
#45

Paneer Cheese

Paneer Cheese

1,500 kg Delivery: 16 days
#46

Curd Desi

Curd Desi

1,800 kg Delivery: 16 days
#47

Mattan Bakra

Mattan Bakra

600 kg Delivery: 16 days
#48

Chicken

Chicken

2,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#49

Eggs

Eggs

50,000 no Delivery: 16 days
#50

Sweets Mix

Sweets Mix

10,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#51

Ladu

Ladu

10,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#52

Bread

Bread

10,000 no Delivery: 16 days
#53

Kachuri

Kachuri

50,000 no Delivery: 16 days
#54

Washing Soap 150 Grams Narol

Washing Soap 150 Grams Narol

3,000 no Delivery: 16 days
#55

Bathing Soap Godrey

Bathing Soap Godrey

3,000 no Delivery: 16 days
#56

Tooth Paste Colgate 100g

Tooth Paste Colgate 100g

3,000 no Delivery: 16 days
#57

Tooth Brush Colgate

Tooth Brush Colgate

1,500 no Delivery: 16 days
#58

Washing Powder Nirma

Washing Powder Nirma

150 kg Delivery: 16 days
#59

Phenyl

Phenyl

400 bottle Delivery: 16 days
#60

Harpic

Harpic

400 bottle Delivery: 16 days
#61

Vim Bar

Vim Bar

100 no Delivery: 16 days
#62

Steel Wool

Steel Wool

100 no Delivery: 16 days
#63

Broom Phul Jharoo

Broom Phul Jharoo

100 no Delivery: 16 days
#64

Jharoo Baans Wala

Jharoo Baans Wala

100 no Delivery: 16 days
#65

Cabbage

Cabbage

2,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#66

Cauliflower

Cauliflower

2,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#67

Brinjal

Brinjal

2,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#68

Kadu Guard

Kadu Guard

2,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#69

Potato

Potato

2,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#70

Kadam Leafy

Kadam Leafy

2,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#71

Radish

Radish

2,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#72

Turnip

Turnip

1,500 kg Delivery: 16 days
#73

Tomato

Tomato

1,500 kg Delivery: 16 days
#74

Beans

Beans

1,500 kg Delivery: 16 days
#75

Lady Finger

Lady Finger

1,500 kg Delivery: 16 days
#76

Adhrak

Adhrak

500 kg Delivery: 16 days
#77

Hari Mirch

Hari Mirch

100 kg Delivery: 16 days
#78

Kheera Cucumber

Kheera Cucumber

2,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#79

Lemon

Lemon

1,500 kg Delivery: 16 days
#80

Mango Fresh

Mango Fresh

4,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#81

Apple

Apple

5,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#82

Banana Full size

Banana Full size

60,000 no Delivery: 16 days
#83

Orange

Orange

5,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#84

Kinu

Kinu

5,000 kg Delivery: 16 days
#85

Carrot

Carrot

2,000 kg Delivery: 16 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

23-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

23-Apr-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

23-Apr-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer