TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance (O and M) for 25 years of Net meter connected ground mounted solar Carport Power plant of 2.2 MWp (2.2 MW AC Capacity) at DDA Baansera Park opposite ISBT Sarai Kale Khan in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹17,19,520

Location

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2026, 12:20 pm
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance (O and M) for 25 years of Net meter connected ground mounted solar Carport Power plant of 2. 2 MWp (2. 2 MW AC Capacity) at DDA Baansera Park opposite ISBT Sarai Kale Khan in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(EI)/ED-13-Near Hasanpur Depot-DDA

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE(E)/ELD-13/DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(EI)/ED-13-Near Hasanpur Depot-DDA Tender Reference Number 01/EE/ELD-13/DDA/25-26 Re-Invited2 Tender ID 2026_DDA_918066_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of proof of unique transaction reference No. of RTGS/NEFT of Earnest Money. .pdf Scanned copy of payment of e-tendering fee paid in CRB of DDA. .pdf Certificate of Registration for/under GST Act and acknowledgment of up-to-date filed return, if .pdf An undertaking on a minimum of Rs 50/- non-judicial stamp paper that bidder has not been blackli .pdf Letter of transmittal on letterhead of bidder (As per format prescribed) .pdf Tender acceptance letter (To be given on Companys Letter Head) .pdf Valid Electrical Contractor license. .pdf Copy of certificate of incorporation under the Companies Act, 1956 or 2013as per Para 1(a) .pdf Certificates of Work Experience as per Para 1.1 .pdf Integrity Pact (If required). .pdf Certificate of financial turnover from CA including profit/ loss statement as required (Format A .pdf Bank Solvency Certificate not older than 6 months. OR Net worth certificate (on the format pres .pdf ESIC and EPF registration copy. (Note An undertaking on Rs.50/- non-judicial stamp paper in .pdf A mandatory undertaking on a minimum of Rs 50/- non-judicial stamp paper shall be filled by all .pdf Corrigendum(s) to the tender uploaded before last date of submission of bid(extended if a .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,19,520 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. AO CAU(Hort.) EMD Payable At DELHI     Work Item Details Title Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance (O and M) for 25 years of Net meter connected ground mounted solar Carport Power plant of 2.2 MWp (2.2 MW AC Capacity) at DDA Baansera Park opposite ISBT Sarai Kale Khan Work Description Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance (O and M) for 25 years of Net meter connected ground mounted solar Carport Power plant of 2.2 MWp (2.2 MW AC Capacity) at DDA Baansera Park opposite ISBT Sarai Kale Khan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location As per NIT documents. Pincode 110092 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o CE(Hort.), 16th Floor Vikas Minar Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o CE(Hort.), 16th Floor Vikas Minar Delhi -110002  Pre Bid Meeting Date 23-Jul-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o EE(E)/ELD-13/DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jul-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jul-2026 05:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 01 RFS (Re-Invited) -2 4978.64 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Publication RFS (Re-Invited) -2 6292.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_964800.xls Price Bid 251.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 For date Extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(E)/ELD-13/DDA Address Executive Engineer (E), ELD-13/DDA, Near Hasanpur Bus Depot. Delhi. 110092   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2026 17:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. AO CAU(Hort.)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-07-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10