TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 82688 REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO OLD RUSTED CONCERTINA COIL, BARBED WIRE, CHAIN LINK FENCING, STORM WATER DRAIN, STEEL GATES and REPAIR TO SECURITY WALL AT AFS SURYALANKA in Bapatla, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹79,000

Value

₹37,97,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO OLD RUSTED CONCERTINA COIL, BARBED WIRE, CHAIN LINK FENCING, STORM WATER DRAIN, STEEL GATES and REPAIR TO SECURITY WALL AT AFS SURYALANKA in Bapatla, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,97,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE I AF Suryalanka

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) TRIVANDRUM - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE AF Trivandrum

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) TRIVANDRUM - MES Tender Reference Number 82688/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782639_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application in bidders letter pad .pdf Scanned copy of DD for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter for enlisted contractors duly renewed for cyclic period 2025-2032 .pdf Scanned copy of documents as per enlistment and eligibility criteria for unenlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number for both enlisted and unenlisted bidders .pdf Scanned Copy of EPF and ESI registration number for both enlisted and unenlisted bidders .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE I AF Suryalanka Fee Payable At Suryalanka Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 79,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE I AF Suryalanka EMD Payable At Suryalanka     Work Item Details Title 82688 REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO OLD RUSTED CONCERTINA COIL, BARBED WIRE, CHAIN LINK FENCING, STORM WATER DRAIN, STEEL GATES and REPAIR TO SECURITY WALL AT AFS SURYALANKA Work Description REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO OLD RUSTED CONCERTINA COIL, BARBED WIRE, CHAIN LINK FENCING, STORM WATER DRAIN, STEEL GATES and REPAIR TO SECURITY WALL AT AFS SURYALANKA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,97,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AGE I AF Suryalanka Pincode 522101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE AF Trivandrum Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1033.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocmerged.pdf Tender Documents 2086.32 2 BOQ BOQ_876845.xls Price Bid 4365.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE AF Trivandrum Address HQ CWE AF TRIVANDRUM HQ SAC IAF Complex Akkulam Thruvikkal Post Trivandrum 11   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data