TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender of Group Marriage arrangement in ETAWAH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,01,950

Value

₹1,00,65,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Social Welfare UP invites bids for Tender of Group Marriage arrangement in ETAWAH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Social Welfare UP||District Social Welfare Office Etawah

Bid Opening Place

Social Welfare Department Etawah

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Social Welfare UP||District Social Welfare Office Etawah Tender Reference Number C1660/SK/CMSVY2026-27 Dt. 17-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_DSWUP_1177879_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,01,950 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Social Welfare Department Etawah EMD Payable At Etawah     Work Item Details Title Tender of Group Marriage arrangement Work Description Tender of Group Marriage arrangement NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,65,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Etawah Pincode 206001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Social Welfare Department Etawah Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 1401.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2213257.xls BOQ 347.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Social Welfare Department Etawah Address Social Welfare Department Etawah   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,00,65,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Social Welfare Department Etawah

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE