TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RE-EXCAVATION OF DASHER BUNDH in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,16,538

Value

₹58,26,901

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
Technical29-08-2026 15:03:00
AwardPending

DEPARTMENT OF PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN AFFAIRS has released a public tender for RE-EXCAVATION OF DASHER BUNDH, AT KOKILPUR MOUZA IN KALYANI G. P UNDER ONDA BLOCK IN THE DISTRICT OF BANKURA in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DEPARTMENT OF PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN AFFAIRS

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN AFFAIRS||PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN PARISHAD - BANKURA

Bid Opening Place

PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN PARSHAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN AFFAIRS||PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN PARISHAD - BANKURA Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 01/PUP/EC/BNK of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DPUA_1038002_7 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER NOTICE .pdf 2911-ii .pdf FORMS AND ADDL. TERMS CONDITIONS .pdf EMD .pdf DRAWING .pdf OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,16,538 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RE-EXCAVATION OF DASHER BUNDH Work Description RE-EXCAVATION OF DASHER BUNDH, AT KOKILPUR MOUZA IN KALYANI G.P UNDER ONDA BLOCK IN THE DISTRICT OF BANKURA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 58,26,901 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ONDA Pincode 722144 Pre Bid Meeting Place PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN PARSHAD  Pre Bid Meeting Address Ailakundi (Behind S.B.S.T.C. Garage), Kenduadihi, Bankura  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place PASCHIMANCHAL UNNAYAN PARSHAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-NIT No. 01/PUP/EC/BNK of 2026-27 1082.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550015.xls BOQ 364.50 2 Additional Documents DESHER.pdf DRAWING 467.03 3 Additional Documents FORMS.pdf FORMS 1081.40 4 Tender Documents WBF-2911-Latest.pdf 2911-ii 542.75   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO,PUP Address Ailakundi (Behind S.B.S.T.C. Garage), Kenduadihi, Bankura   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Alahi Construction
29-08-2026 15:03:00
2
ASIT KUMAR GHOSH
31-08-2026 15:59:00
3
BABLU KHAN
31-08-2026 11:51:00
4
BIBEK BRAHMACHARI
31-08-2026 13:08:00
5
FMD CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
31-08-2026 13:56:00
6
M/S KGN ENTERPRISE
31-08-2026 11:57:00
7
M/S SANJIB KUMAR KUNDU
31-08-2026 03:35:00
8
PPS CONSTRUCTION
31-08-2026 14:56:00
9
SUBHASIS DAS
31-08-2026 15:30:00
10
SUPRAVAT RAKSHIT
31-08-2026 14:07:00
11
UTTAM KUMAR DAS
31-08-2026 15:35:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹58,26,901

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9