TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E-tendering works for the office of the Managing Director, The West Bengal State Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Ltd. (Tantuja) for the financial year 2026-27. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

THE WB STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD. invites bids for E-tendering works for the office of the Managing Director, The West Bengal State Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Ltd. (Tantuja) for the financial year 2026-27. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WB STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD.

Bid Opening Place

Online through Zoom Meet

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WB STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD. Tender Reference Number WBTANTUJA/BNA/MD/09(e)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBSHW_1039544_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIeT .pdf Forms, EMD and Affidavit .pdf Other Important Documents (OID) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E-tendering works for the office of the Managing Director, The West Bengal State Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Ltd. (Tantuja) for the financial year 2026-27. Work Description E-tendering works for the office of the Managing Director, The West Bengal State Handloom Weavers Co-operative Society Ltd. (Tantuja) for the financial year 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Tantuja Bhavan, Salt Lake City, Kolkata Pincode 700064 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online through Zoom Meet  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online through Zoom Meet  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online through Zoom Meet Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIeT 885.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552837.xls BOQ 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Managing Director, Tantuja Address Office of the Managing Director, Tantuja Bhavan, Salt Lake City, Block - DD, Plot No. 18/4, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata - 700 064.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data