TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairing of Boom, Arm, Bucket Linkage Pin Holes, Boom Cylinder Eye, Arm Eye, Bucket Eye, H Link, Boom Foot Eye and Stick Cylinder Eye by welding, line boring and bush fitment of Tata Hitachi ZX650H Hydraulic Excavator through outside agency, includi in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,900

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited invites bids for Repairing of Boom, Arm, Bucket Linkage Pin Holes, Boom Cylinder Eye, Arm Eye, Bucket Eye, H Link, Boom Foot Eye and Stick Cylinder Eye by welding, line boring and bush fitment of Tata Hitachi ZX650H Hydraulic Excavator through outside agency, includi in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

14

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||B&K

Bid Opening Place

PE(X) Office, Bokaro OCP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||B&K Tender Reference Number EXC/BKO/NIT/26-27/06 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364285_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Scanned documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of Boom, Arm, Bucket Linkage Pin Holes, Boom Cylinder Eye, Arm Eye, Bucket Eye, H Link, Boom Foot Eye and Stick Cylinder Eye by welding, line boring and bush fitment of Tata Hitachi ZX650H Hydraulic Excavator through outside agency, includi Work Description Repairing of Boom, Arm, Bucket Linkage Pin Holes, Boom Cylinder Eye, Arm Eye, Bucket Eye, H Link, Boom Foot Eye and Stick Cylinder Eye by welding, line boring and bush fitment of Tata Hitachi ZX650H Hydraulic Excavator through outside agency, includi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 14  Location Bokaro OCP Pincode 829104 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bokaro OCP  Pre Bid Meeting Address Excavation Office, Bokaro OCP  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place PE(X) Office, Bokaro OCP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1550.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377192.xls BOQ 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PE(X) , Bokaro OCP Address PE(X) Office, Bokaro OCP   Back

Categories 26

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data