Bid Publish Date
26-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
07-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹56,000
Location
Progress
Union Bank of India announces a tender for Tender for furnishing, Electrical and AC works of Union bank of india, Raipur Pandari branch, Raipur in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 07-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
26-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
26-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-10-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Union Bank of India
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE