Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹2,400
Value
₹1,20,000
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj invites bids for Please Read BOQ in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹300
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please read Tender Document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,20,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
No. CD 0020010200000890
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender