TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Inviting tenders for Sterilization and Vaccination of stray dogs within municipal council digras limit under Animal Birth Control Program. in YAVATMAL, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Inviting tenders for Sterilization and Vaccination of stray dogs within municipal council digras limit under Animal Birth Control Program. in YAVATMAL, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Yavatmal||Municipal Council, Digras||Civil Department

Bid Opening Place

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL DIGRAS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Yavatmal||Municipal Council, Digras||Civil Department Tender Reference Number NPD/HEALTH/162/2026 Tender ID 2026_DMA_1333986_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number Details  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate Details  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Sales Tax/VAT  Sales Tax/VAT  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Inviting tenders for Sterilization and Vaccination of stray dogs within municipal council digras limit under Animal Birth Control Program. Work Description Inviting tenders for Sterilization and Vaccination of stray dogs within municipal council digras limit under Animal Birth Control Program. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location DIGRAS Pincode 445203 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUNICIPAL COUNCIL DIGRAS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2281.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2282362.xls BOQ 326.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF OFFICER Address CHIEF OFFICER MUNICIPAL COUNCIL DIGRAS   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data