Bid Publish Date
03-Dec-2025, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
12-Jan-2026, 1:30 pm
EMD
₹19,170
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. NIT for Complete Erection work for Construction of 01 No. 132KV and 01 No. 33KV feeder bay for add. 50MVA 132/33KV Transformer at Bhind 132KV Substation Under Testing Division-I Gwalior in BHIND, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-01-2026 13: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
03-12-2025 18:55:00
Document Download Start
03-12-2025 18:55:00
Document Download End
12-01-2026 13:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE