Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹3,900
Value
₹1,94,850
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Urban Administration and Development DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 3 kWp ON-GRID ROOFTOP SOLAR PV POWER PLANT WITH NET METERING INCLUDING FIVE YEARS COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION and MAINTENANCE in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As Per Tender Documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,94,850
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender