TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For UNARMED SECURITY GUARD in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Jun-2026, 6:40 pm

Bid End Date

12-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹4,50,000

Progress

Issue05-Jun-2026, 6:40 pm
AwardPending

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Information and Cultural Officer, Chandannagar, Hooghly. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 12-06-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - HOOGHLY||SDICO - CHANDANNAGAR

Bid Opening Place

DICO HOOGHLY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - HOOGHLY||SDICO - CHANDANNAGAR Tender Reference Number eNIT-1-2026-2027 vide memo no-408/INF/CGR Dt-05/06/2026 Tender ID 2026_ICAD_1026821_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical eTender Notice for providing Unarmed Night guard for O/o the Sub-Divisional Information and Cultural .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title UNARMED SECURITY GUARD Work Description Information and Cultural Officer, Chandannagar, Hooghly. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SDICO CHANDANNAGAR Pincode 712136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DICO HOOGHLY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Jun-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Jun-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Jun-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Jun-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Jun-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eTender Notice for providing Unarmed Night guard for O/o the Sub-Divisional Information and Cultural Officer, Chandannagar, Hooghly. 953.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf eTender Notice for providing Unarmed Night guard for O/o the Sub-Divisional Information AND Cultural Officer, Chandannagar, Hooghly. 936.52 2 BOQ BOQ_2522469.xls BOQ for providing Unarmed Night guard for O/o the Sub-Divisional Information AND Cultural Officer, Chandannagar, Hooghly. 337.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SDICO CHANDANANGAR Address RABINDRA BHAVAN STRAND ROAD CHANDANNAGAR 712136   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

05-06-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

05-06-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

12-06-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,50,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE