Progress
RAKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has released a public tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in BHADRAK, ODISHA. Quantity: 14. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 17-03-2025 12:26:00 | |
| 2 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR Series with Core i5 OPS | 17-03-2025 15:29:57 | |
| 3 | AR ROBOTICS INDIAPRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cybernetyx Model : (BP75-P2 with i5 OPS) | 24-03-2025 08:58:05 | |
| 4 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR Series with Core i5 OPS | 17-03-2025 15:18:06 | |
| 5 | HAMMER ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 13-03-2025 12:51:55 | |
| 6 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified | 17-03-2025 12:26:08 | |
| 7 | M P AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 75IP1000 (EDLA Certified) | 23-03-2025 13:04:12 | |
| 8 | Microbot Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 12-03-2025 17:12:25 | |
| 9 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 14-03-2025 09:27:46 | |
| 10 | RV SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified | 17-03-2025 13:30:22 | |
| 11 | SENSES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 75IP1000 (EDLA Certified) | 21-03-2025 11:00:09 | |
| 12 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 21-03-2025 16:22:01 | |
| 13 | SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 10-03-2025 18:44:36 | |
| 14 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 14-03-2025 21:04:43 | |
| 15 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP75 | 17-03-2025 15:07:44 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA Winner | ₹27,42,530 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | RV SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹27,45,400 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹27,90,130 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L4 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | ₹27,93,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L5 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | ₹28,00,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L6 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION Under PMA | ₹28,91,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA
Final Price: ₹27,42,530
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
22-Apr-2025, 2:00 pm
End
23-Apr-2025, 2:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
14
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
24-Mar-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
24-Mar-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity that complies with government procurement guidelines. Businesses must demonstrate previous experience in supplying similar technology, the capability to meet the technical specifications, and a sound financial background. Entities should ideally be manufacturers or authorized dealers of interactive panels with CPUs. Proper documentation must accompany all proposals to confirm eligibility, ensuring all submissions meet departmental regulations.
Bidders are required to submit various essential certificates that may include a GST registration certificate, tax clearance documents, and any specific quality certifications relevant to interactive panels. Compliance with industry standards is critical, so including relevant technical credentials such as ISO or equivalent certifications is advisable. Certificates must be valid and reflect the bidder's current compliance status.
To participate in the tender, vendors must first register on the official GEM platform. The registration process involves filling out an application and providing necessary documentation including identity and business registration proofs. After completing the registration, bidders can access the tender, download documents, and submit bids through the platform by adhering to submission guidelines provided within the tender notice.
The technical specifications demand that the interactive panels support multi-touch capabilities, optimal screen sizes, resolution specifications, and compatibility with modern educational software. Furthermore, CPUs have to meet specific performance metrics, including processing power, RAM, and connectivity options, ensuring they support the educational needs effectively. Compliance with standards set by the Ministry of Education is mandatory to qualify for evaluation.
Yes, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a prerequisite for participating in the tender to ensure the commitment of bidders. The exact amount and conditions regarding the EMD, including submission details, are provided within the tender documents. Following contract award, successful bidders will also need to comply with specific payment terms, including payment milestones post-delivery and acceptance of goods in line with contractual obligations.