TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra XUV300; in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

28-Feb-2025, 6:10 pm

Bid End Date

15-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm

Value

₹2,40,000

Location

Progress

Issue28-Feb-2025, 6:10 pm
Technical15-03-2025 00:22:46
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Geological Survey Of India (gsi) Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra XUV300; 2022; 50, 000- 75000 kms; A/C; 10 in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 15-03-2025 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
HEMANTA KUMAR   Under PMA
15-03-2025 00:22:46
2
M/S ARONAI SERVICES   Under PMA
05-03-2025 17:30:09
3
M/S MARUTI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
14-03-2025 20:28:19
4
Maa Transport Carriers   Under PMA
13-03-2025 16:38:01
5
PANKAJ DAS CAR RENTAL OFFICE   Under PMA
14-03-2025 19:40:51
6
VARMAH TOUR AND TRAVELS   Under PMA
12-03-2025 09:59:03

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Maa Transport Carriers( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra XUV300;
L2
VARMAH TOUR AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra XUV300;
L3
PANKAJ DAS CAR RENTAL OFFICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra XUV300;

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio, Mahindra XUV300; 2022; 50,000- 75000 kms; A/C; 10

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF MINESGEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-7588921.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Payment Terms & Condition

PAYMENT

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer