TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Rate analysis of Pune grand tour PGT 2027. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 7:10 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 7:10 am
AwardPending

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation has released a public tender for Rate analysis of Pune grand tour PGT 2027. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Electrical Dept

Bid Opening Place

PCMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Electrical Dept Tender Reference Number LWard/2/26-27 Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1332734_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rate analysis of Pune grand tour PGT 2027. Work Description Rate analysis of Pune grand tour PGT 2027. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PCMC Pimpri Pincode 411018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PCMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Annexure 1195.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280744.xls BOQ 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Joint City Engineer (Ele) Address PCMC Pimpri   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data