TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Overlay on damaged sections of Four lane Ahmedabad to Vadodara Expressway (NE-1) from Km. 0.000 to Km. 93.302 (Length 93.302 km) in the State of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of Concessionaire on Single Percentage Item Rate Basis in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Oct-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,69,27,000

Value

₹1,69,26,88,500

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways Authority of India Overlay on damaged sections of Four lane Ahmedabad to Vadodara Expressway (NE-1) from Km. 0. 000 to Km. 93. 302 (Length 93. 302 km) in the State of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of Concessionaire on Single Percentage Item Rate Basis in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 06-10-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

182

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

06-10-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender docs

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,69,26,88,500

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GM NHAI

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Gandhinagar - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Gandhinagar - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/ROGNR/NE-1/Amd-Vad/ Overlay/RC/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288256_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S 7 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical-I .pdf Technical-II .pdf Technical-III .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Fee Payable To GM NHAI Fee Payable At NHAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,69,27,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GM NHAI EMD Payable At NHAI     Work Item Details Title Overlay on damaged sections of Four lane Ahmedabad to Vadodara Expressway (NE-1) from Km. 0.000 to Km. 93.302 (Length 93.302 km) in the State of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of Concessionaire on Single Percentage Item Rate Basis Work Description Overlay on damaged sections of Four lane Ahmedabad to Vadodara Expressway (NE-1) from Km. 0.000 to Km. 93.302 (Length 93.302 km) in the State of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of Concessionaire on Single Percentage Item Rate Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender docs Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,69,26,88,560 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 182  Location NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar Pincode 382010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address RO-Gandhinagar, 1st Floor, BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (Gujarat)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Oct-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Oct-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 06-Oct-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1193.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPNE1RC.pdf RFP 2602.80 2 Other Document FinancialNE1RC.xls Financial proposal format (.xls) 37.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name NHAI, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar Address RO-Gandhinagar, 1st Floor, BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (Gujarat)   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data