TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and Constr of Combined Toilet Bathroom (6C) in UPPER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jun-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹24,500

Progress

Issue27-Jun-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Supply and Constr of qty 01 x Combined Toilet Bathroom (6C) in UPPER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

06-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-06-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SBI LIKABALI

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 3-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 2-IHQ of MoD (Army)

Bid Opening Place

58 ENGINEER REGIMENT MILITARY STATION LIKABALI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 3-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 2-IHQ of MoD (Army) Tender Reference Number OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (D) Tender ID 2026_ARMY_774984_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender/ Tender acceptance certificate on firms letter head and tender fee and EMD .pdf Enlistment letter/MSME certificate issued by the registering authority duly renewed .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Bank details/Cancelled Cheque, OEM certificate for concerned work .pdf ATC certificate on firms letter head and GST certificate, PAN card of the firm/individual .pdf Details of similar work /being executed in army, if any and last three years of turnover .pdf Self certified declaration that firm is not blacklisted/banned .pdf Recce/site inspection report on firms letter head and Justification of Pre-Bid meeting with CO/EPO .pdf 2 Finance BOQ of Schedule of work .xls Tender Specification condition, particular specification, RFP .pdf Cement Steel Acceptance .pdf Integrity Pact .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To SBI LIKABALI Fee Payable At SBI LIKABALI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SBI LIKABALI EMD Payable At SBI LIKABALI     Work Item Details Title Supply and Constr of Combined Toilet Bathroom (6C) Work Description Supply and Constr of qty 01 x Combined Toilet Bathroom (6C) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MILITARY STATION TUTING Pincode 791105 Pre Bid Meeting Place 58 ENGINEER REGIMENT MILITARY STATION LIKABALI  Pre Bid Meeting Address 58 ENGINEER REGIMENT MILITARY STATION LIKABALI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place 58 ENGINEER REGIMENT MILITARY STATION LIKABALI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jun-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 201.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ATCSUPPLY.pdf ATC 82.21 2 BOQ BOQ_867815.xls BOQ 254.00 3 Additional Documents CementSteelacceptance.pdf CEMENT STEEL ACCEPTANCE 167.17 4 Additional Documents Intigritypact.pdf INTEGRITY PACT 145.30 5 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1738.72   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date change of bid opening Date 2 Changes in RFP Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment Address 58 ENGINEER REGIMENT MILITARY STATION LIKABALI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data