TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR/ ROUTINE MAINT OF 11 KV STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER OF P8I, MAFI SUBSTATIONS, ADR, AVIONICS, ATC, AL/AR AND SIMULATOR ETC INCLUDING HT/LT CONTROL PANELS UNDER GE(NW) VASCO in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,45,000

Value

₹80,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical22-08-2026 11:45:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/ ROUTINE MAINT OF 11 KV STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER OF P8I, MAFI SUBSTATIONS, ADR, AVIONICS, ATC, AL/AR AND SIMULATOR ETC INCLUDING HT/LT CONTROL PANELS UNDER GE(NW) VASCO in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE NAVY VASCO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES Tender Reference Number 86126 Tender ID 2026_MES_779319_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD FOR COST OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF BID SECURING DECLARATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH ENCLOSURES INCL RECLASSIFICATION LETTER FOR 2025-30 .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AUTHORITY FOR DSC TO BIND THE FIRM IN ALL MATTERS PERTAINS TO CONTRACT .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS MEETING ENLISTMENT CRITERIA OF MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF AND GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (NW) Vasco Fee Payable At Vasco Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (NW) Vasco EMD Payable At Vasco     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ ROUTINE MAINT OF 11 KV STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER OF P8I, MAFI SUBSTATIONS, ADR, AVIONICS, ATC, AL/AR AND SIMULATOR ETC INCLUDING HT/LT CONTROL PANELS UNDER GE(NW) VASCO Work Description REPAIR/ ROUTINE MAINT OF 11 KV STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER OF P8I, MAFI SUBSTATIONS, ADR, AVIONICS, ATC, AL/AR AND SIMULATOR ETC INCLUDING HT/LT CONTROL PANELS UNDER GE(NW) VASCO NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Vasco Pincode 403802 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE NAVY VASCO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 332.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 86126Tender.pdf Tender 724.91 2 BOQ BOQ_872883.xls BOQ 445.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name COL SAIKAT DE CWE NAVY VASCO Address CWE NAVY VASCO VASCO DA GAMA GOA 403802   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Adinath Technical Services
22-08-2026 11:45:00
2
Bharat Sales Corporation
18-08-2026 01:03:00
3
DURGAI ELECTRICALS
15-08-2026 14:10:00
4
Shree Ayyappa Engineering
22-08-2026 17:25:00
5
Shree Ram Enterprises
21-08-2026 13:22:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (NW) Vasco

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5