TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Erection work of 40 MVA transformer and other associated work at Julwaniya 220 KV Substation in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

26-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹8,000

Progress

Issue25-Oct-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. invites bids for Erection work of 40 MVA transformer and other associated work at Julwaniya 220 KV Substation under Executive Engineer 400KV Testing Dn Julwaniya in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 26-11-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.400KV S/s CIRCLE KHANDWA

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Khandwa

Address

Superintending Engineer 400 KV Testing Circle MPPTCL Khandwa

Work Location

Julwaniya 220 KV Substation

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-10-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-10-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

26-11-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE