TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Work for Augmentation of the capacity of Seharabazar 33/11 KV Sub Station from 2x10 2x6.3 MVA to 2x10 3x6.3 MVA under Burdwan South Division in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹13,498

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD Work for Augmentation of the capacity of Seharabazar 33/11 KV Sub Station from 2x10 2x6. 3 MVA to 2x10 3x6. 3 MVA under Burdwan South Division in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||BURDWAN REGION||BURDWAN URBAN DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Divisional Manager Burdwan South Div

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE||BURDWAN REGION||BURDWAN URBAN DIVISION Tender Reference Number DM/BDN/S/E-Tender/26-27/03/750 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1035454_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,498 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work for Augmentation of the capacity of Seharabazar 33/11 KV Sub Station from 2x10 2x6.3 MVA to 2x10 3x6.3 MVA under Burdwan South Division Work Description Work for Augmentation of the capacity of Seharabazar 33/11 KV Sub Station from 2x10 2x6.3 MVA to 2x10 3x6.3 MVA under Burdwan South Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Augmentation of the capacity of Seharabazar SS Pincode 713101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Divisional Manager Burdwan South Div Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2447.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2543516.xls BOQ 304.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension of E Tender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Office of the Divisional Manager, Burdwan South Di Address Office of the Divisional Manager, Burdwan South Division, Administrative Building,Ground Floor, Power House Complex, Burdwan, 713101   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data