TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Misc. civil activities (stair and drain repair, etc.) in Twin Wagon Tippler and ESP area at 1X660 MW Unit-5 Sagardighi Extension Project, BHEL-Sagardighi Site. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:40 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,58,790

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:40 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for Misc. civil activities (stair and drain repair, etc. ) in Twin Wagon Tippler and ESP area at 1X660 MW Unit-5 Sagardighi Extension Project, BHEL-Sagardighi Site. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL-Power Sector Eastern Regions, Kolkata

Bid Opening Place

BHEL PSER Sagardighi Site Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL-Power Sector Eastern Regions, Kolkata Tender Reference Number DGCIV2026-27GP2GROUT02/2666 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_849703_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender cost and EMD. .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical As per Tender .pdf 3 Finance PRICE SCHEDULE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Misc. civil activities (stair and drain repair, etc.) in Twin Wagon Tippler and ESP area at 1X660 MW Unit-5 Sagardighi Extension Project, BHEL-Sagardighi Site. Work Description Misc. civil activities (stair and drain repair, etc.) in Twin Wagon Tippler and ESP area at 1X660 MW Unit-5 Sagardighi Extension Project, BHEL-Sagardighi Site. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,58,790 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 2 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location 1x660 MW Sagardighi Thermal Power Project, Unit-5 Pincode 742237 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL PSER Sagardighi Site Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Misc. civil activities (stair and drain repair, etc.) in Twin Wagon Tippler and ESP area at 1X660 MW Unit-5 Sagardighi Extension Project, BHEL-Sagardighi Site. 8335.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender docs.pdf Misc. civil activities (stair and drain repair, etc.) in Twin Wagon Tippler and ESP area at 1X660 MW Unit-5 Sagardighi Extension Project, BHEL-Sagardighi Site. 8335.57   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri Santosh Kumar Rabidas Address Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, 1x660 MW Sagardighi Thermal Power Project, Unit-5, WBPDCL, P.O.- Manigram, Dist.- Murshidabad, West Bengal-742237   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

2

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,58,790

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE