TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Government Tender Published for Providing 220kV Terminal bay for the work of setting up of 150MW/300MWh Standalone Battery Energy Storage System at existing 400kV Doni sub-station in Mundaragi Taluk, Gadag district., including supply of equipments/materials, erection, Civil works Testing and commissioning on Total Turnkey basis. in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:50 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,30,500

Value

₹2,30,41,116

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:50 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Providing 220kV Terminal bay for the work of setting up of 150MW/300MWh Standalone Battery Energy Storage System at existing 400kV Doni sub-station in Mundaragi Taluk, Gadag district. , including supply of equipments/materials, erection, Civil works Testing and commissioning on Total Turnkey basis. in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Ms Laxmi Gaded

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9448991276

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:30:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Split EMD Required

Yes

BG Validity Period (Days)

225

EMD Bank Guarantee

₹1,30,500

EMD Cash

₹1,00,000

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Filled in Techno commercial sheet

Technical BidOptional

All Statutory registration copies

Technical BidOptional

All mandatory self declarations

Technical BidOptional

Super grade License OR Valid Form J-1 Verification letter

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Technical Information / Worksheet

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Techno-Commercial Worksheet

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - Circulars

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Commercial Information / Worksheet

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited

Categories 25

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data