Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹47,090
Value
₹23,54,500
Location
Progress
Directorate of Local Bodies UP announces a tender for Construction work involving drainage systems and interlocking tiles in Ward-45, covering the stretch from Zahid Ahmed to Islam Meat Shop (via Nazim) the link lane up to Mohd. Irfan from Iqbals house to Islams house (via Shanu) from Zafar Ali to Krish in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,832
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹23,54,500
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender